Flame Shock

Flame Shock

Debuff Fire Magic
Description

The creature sears a player with fire, inflicting 5,825 Fire damage and an additional 1,864 Fire damage every 1 sec for 8 sec.

Details
Schools
Fire
Miss types
Absorb, Reflect, Interrupt
Counters
Vanish, Shadowmeld, Invisibility, Cloak of Shadows
Bypasses immunity
-
Dispel type
Magic
Mechanic
-
Cast time
-
Duration
15s
Tuning changes

No tuning changes recorded for this spell.

Dungeons
Temple of Sethraliss
Used by
Name Dungeons
Twisted Hexxer Temple of Sethraliss
Recent Activity
4 hours ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Cloak of Shadows
1 day ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Cloak of Shadows
3 days ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Shadowmeld
3 days ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Invisibility
4 days ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Shadowmeld
5 days ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Cloak of Shadows
6 days ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Invisibility
1 week ago Unaffected by Miss
1 week ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Vanish
1 week ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Shadowmeld
1 week ago Affected by Reflect
1 week ago Affected by Absorb
1 week ago Unaffected by Reflect
1 week ago Unaffected by Absorb
1 week ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Invisibility
1 week ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Invisibility
1 week ago Affected by Miss
1 week ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Vanish
2 weeks ago Unaffected by Immune
2 weeks ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Invisibility
2 weeks ago Unaffected by Miss
2 weeks ago Affected by Immune
2 weeks ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Invisibility
2 weeks ago Affected by Miss
3 weeks ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Vanish
3 weeks ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Invisibility
3 weeks ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Shadowmeld
3 weeks ago Unaffected by Immune
3 weeks ago Affected by Immune
4 weeks ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Vanish
4 weeks ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Shadowmeld
1 month ago Unaffected by Immune
1 month ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Vanish
1 month ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Shadowmeld
1 month ago Flame Shock can no longer be countered by Vanish
1 month ago Affected by Reflect
1 month ago Affected by Absorb
1 month ago Affected by Immune
1 month ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Vanish
1 month ago Flame Shock can now be countered by Shadowmeld
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt
1 month ago Affected by Absorb
1 month ago Affected by Debuff
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt
1 month ago Affected by Interrupt